Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges | OfficeCrave.com
Back to Shop
Shop By Category

Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges

Canon 1033B005 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink, Cyan/Gray/Green/Magenta/Matte Black/Photo Black/Photo Cyan/Photo Magenta/Red/Yellow, 10/Pack
Canon 1033B005 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink, Cyan/Gray/Green/Magenta/Matte Black/Photo Black/Photo Cyan/Photo Magenta/Red/Yellow, 10/Pack
Model: 1033B005

1-2 Day Delivery

$165.99 This item is listed at the minimum advertised price.

Pack of 10

AutoShip Eligible
Canon 1037B002 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink, Yellow (PGI9Y)
Canon 1037B002 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink, Yellow (PGI9Y)
Model: PGI9Y

1-2 Day Delivery

$15.99 $17.99

AutoShip Eligible
$15.19

Unlock the Full Potential of Your Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Printer

With our range of Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges, discerning photographers and professionals can achieve the highest quality prints. Designed to deliver exceptional performance and vibrant color reproduction, these cartridges are a must-have for anyone serious about their craft.

Comprehensive Canon 1033B005 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink Set

Our selection includes the complete Canon 1033B005 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink set, comprising:

  • Cyan
  • Gray
  • Green
  • Magenta
  • Matte Black
  • Photo Black
  • Photo Cyan
  • Photo Magenta
  • Red
  • Yellow

Each ink type plays a crucial role in delivering stunning, true-to-life images, ensuring every print meets professional standards.

Lucia Ink Technology for Longevity and Stability

The Lucia ink technology used in these cartridges is renowned for its superior longevity and color stability, making it ideal for archival-quality printing. Whether printing vivid landscapes, delicate portraits, or intricate graphics, these inks maintain their brilliance over time, providing reliable, long-lasting results.

Individual Ink Cartridge Options

In addition to the complete set, individual Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges are available, including:

  • Canon 1035B002 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink in Cyan
  • Canon 1037B002 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink in Yellow
  • Canon 1042B002 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink in Gray
  • Canon PGI9R (PGI-9) Lucia Ink in Red

This allows you to replace only the colors you need, minimizing waste and optimizing your printing costs.

Easy Installation and Superior Results

Compatible with the Canon PIXMA Pro9500 printer, these ink cartridges are easy to install and ensure your printer operates smoothly, without any fuss. Enhance your creative projects with prints that are as vivid and detailed as your imagination.

Trust Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges to deliver exceptional quality every time you print, making them an essential investment for those who seek superior results in their printing endeavors.

Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges Frequently Asked Questions

What makes Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges suitable for professional printing?

Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges are designed for discerning photographers and professionals who require the highest quality prints. They offer exceptional performance and vibrant color reproduction, ensuring every print meets professional standards.

What ink types are included in the Canon 1033B005 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink set?

The Canon 1033B005 (PGI-9) Lucia Ink set includes Cyan, Gray, Green, Magenta, Matte Black, Photo Black, Photo Cyan, Photo Magenta, Red, and Yellow inks, all in a convenient 10-pack.

How does Lucia ink technology benefit archival-quality printing?

Lucia ink technology is renowned for its superior longevity and color stability, making it ideal for archival-quality printing. It ensures that prints maintain their brilliance over time, providing reliable, long-lasting results.

Can I purchase individual Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges?

Yes, individual Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges, such as Cyan (1035B002), Yellow (1037B002), Gray (1042B002), and Red (PGI9R), are available for purchase, allowing you to replace only the colors you need and minimize waste.

Are Canon PIXMA Pro9500 Ink Cartridges easy to install?

Yes, these ink cartridges are compatible with the Canon PIXMA Pro9500 printer and are easy to install, ensuring smooth operation without any fuss.

Close

Featured Manufacturers